Printer Friendly Version

Administrative Offices:

Click on the name of employee or borough official to forward an email:

Borough Manager: Ambrose Rocca

Borough Secretary: Cathy Krummert

Financial Coordinator: Karen Sproul
Treasurer: Carolyn Strunk

Financial Clerk: Cheryl Bishop

Secretary/Receptionist: Donna Platt
Receptionist (Part/Time): Donna Spohn
Public Works and Facilities Superintendent: Bernie Rossman
Fire Official: Timothy Phillips
Deputy Fire Official/Assistant Building Inspector: Andrew Nock
Assistant Fire Official: Ronald Merriman

Building Inspector/Code Enforcement: Timothy Phillips

Building Inspector/Zoning Office Secretary: Tara Roth

Chief of Police: Donald Dorsch

Police Secretary: Diane Rose

Manager of Golf Course and Sports Fields: William Schweitzer, Jr.

Recreation Program Director: Matthew Cooper


Tax Collectors:

Real Estate Tax:  Kristin Losco

EIT - Keystone Collections Group

Professional Consultants:

Borough Solicitor:  Babst, Calland, Clements and Zomnir
Borough Engineers:  Senate Engineering Company

Board Members:

Borough Council and Mayor (4 year term)

Laura A. Coombs (Second Vice President) - Term Expires: 12/2019
James W. Hogg (President) - Term Expires: 12/2021
Jane A. Hopey  - Term Expires: 12/2021
James W. Lawrence - Term Expires: 12/2019
John P. Parks (Vice President) - Term Expires:12/2019
Thomas C. Schwartzmier - Term Expires: 12/2017

Dennis O'Keefe - (Mayor) Term Expires: 12/2021

Jr. Council Person - Sebastian Immonen (2017/2018 school year)

Building Board of Appeals (5 year term)

Edward J. Ambrass ll - Term Expires: 12/2021
Bernard P. Mrozek - Term Expires: 12/2018
Lauren B. Karl - Term Expires: 12/2022
Roy H. Werner - Term Expires: 12/2019

Civil Service Commission (4 year term)

Matthew D. Rack - Term Expires: 12/2021

Frank M. Greco - Term Expires: 12/2018
Gerard P. Horn - Term Expires: 12/2020
 

Environmental Advisory Council (3 year term)

Stephanie Gundling - Term Expires 12/2019
Xiaoping Mo - Term Expires 12/2019
James G. Porcelli (Chairperson) - Term Expires 12/2019
B. Denise Rose - Term Expires: 12/2018
Peggy Slota - Term Expires: 12/2018
Joshua Snyder - Term Expires: 12-2019
Thomas Stasny - Term Expires: 12/2018
 

McCandless/Franklin Park Ambulance Authority

Mark V. Matera - Term Expires: 12/2018
Robert M. Burkley - Term Expires: 12/2019


Northland Library Board (5 year term)

Karrie A. Lukin - Term Expires: 12/2020
 

Planning Commission (4 year term)

Laura A. Coombs - Term Expires 12/2021
Janet M. Demma - Term Expires: 12/2018
TBA - Term Expires: 12/2019

Colin L. Lampark - Term Expires: 12/2021
Blaine A. Lamperski - Term Expires: 12/2019
Robert C. Schupansky, Chairperson - Term Expires: 12/2020
Stephen T. Winikoff - Term Expires: 12/2020
 

Real Estate Tax Collection (4 year term)

Kristin Losco - Term Expires: 12/2021

Recreation Board (5 year term)

Chrissie L. Barcelona - Term Expires: 12/2019
Betty Gail Dietz - Term Expires: 12/2019
Steven D. Donaldson - Term Expires: 12/2018
Debra L. Hogg - Term Expires: 12/2020
Christine E. Huweart - Term Expires: 12/2019
Kathleen A. Masters - Term Expires: 12/2020
Lori R. Merriman - Term Expires: 12/2020
Chad H. Peterson - Term Expires: 12/2021
Natalie W. Scott - Term Expires: 12/2022

 

Scholarship Selection Committee (4 year term)

Annette Blanar - Term Expires: 12/2020
Ronald J. Coombs - Term Expires: 12/2018
Matthew A. Garland - Term Expires: 12/2021
Nancy S. Hamilton - Term Expires: 12/2019
Alyce Jacob - Term Expires: 12/2021
Iris P. Parks - Term Expires: 12/2020
Julie E. (Lisa) Tourek - Term Expires: 12/2021
 

Vacancy Board (1 year term)

Matthew D. Rack - Term Expires 12-2018

Zoning Hearing Board (5 year term)

Michael Fives - Term Expires: 12/2021
James S. Harper (Secretary) - Term Expires: 12/2022
Sailesh Kapadia - Term Expires: 12/2019
Brian S. Malkin (Chairperson) - Term Expires: 12/2018
James P. McGraw (Vice Chairperson) - Term Expires: 12/2020


© Franklin Park Borough